1999 Pay-Per-Views

January '99 PPV - January 5, 1999

Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan

Flying Kid Ichihara, Hayato Nanjyo, and Naohiko Yamazaki defeated Hideki Hosaka, Mr. Pogo II, and Yoshinori Sasaki 11:35 Yamazaki submitted Sasaki
Super Leather defeated Ricky Fuji 9:28
Takashi Ono and Masao Orihara defeated Gedo and Hido 14:50 Orihara pinned Hido
Kodo Fuyuki defeated Yukihiro Kanemura 7:14
Hayabusa defeated Tetsuhiro Kuroda 16:14
Masato Tanaka defeated Koji Nakagawa 0:33
Mr. Gannosuke defeated Hisakatsu Oya 24:55 Over The Top Tournament Final Match

February '99 PPV - February 27, 1999

Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan

Yoshinori Sasaki defeated Ryuji Hijkata 2:29
Super Leather defeated Naohiro Yamazaki 5:06
Masao Orihara and Takeshi Ono defeated Ricky Fuji and Flying Kid Ichihara 11:35 Orihara pinned Ichihara
Kodo Fuyuki and Gedo 2:05 fought to a no contest
Daisuke Ikead, Katsumi Usuda, and Mohammed Yone defeated Hido, Yukihiro Kanemura, and Koji Nakagawa 13:08 Usuda pinned Hido
Mr. Gannosuke and Hideki Hosaka defeated Hayabusa and Hisakatsu Oya 18:21 Gannosuke pinned Hayabusa
Masato Tanaka defeated Tetsuhiro Kuroda 19:30

March '99 PPV - March 29, 1999

Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan

Naohiro Yamzaki defeated Ryuki Hijkata 8:18
Hideki Hosaka defeated Yoshinori Sasaki 9:11
Masao Orihara and Takeshi Ono defeated Ricky Fuji and Gedo 10:16 Orihara pinned Fuji
Koji Nakagawa defeated Super Leather 18:05
Armageddon defeated Hido and Yukihiro Kanemura 10:16 Armageddon I pinned Hido FWM Tag Team Title Tournament Quarterfinal Match
Daisuke Ikeda and Mohammed Yone defeated Mr. Gannosuke and Hisakatsu Oya 11:30 Ikeda pinned Oya FWM Tag Team Title Tournament Quarterfinal Match
Kodo Fuyuki and Hayabusa drew with Tetsuhiro Kuroda and Masato Tanaka 30:00 FWM Tag Team Title Tournament Quarterfinal Match

April '99 PPV - April 20, 1999

Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan

Yoshinori Sasaki defeated Naohiro Yamazaki 9:40
Ricky Fuji defeated Masao Orihara 10:36 via DQ
Hisakatsu Oya defeated Katsumi Usuda 10:19
Mr. Gannosuke defeated Yukihiro Kanemura 9:14
Gedo and Koji Kanemura defeated Tetsuhiro Kuroda and Masato Tanaka 13:51 Gedo pinned Kuroda FWM Tag Team Title Tournament Semifinal Match
Kodo Fuyuki and Hayabusa defeated Daisuke Ikeda and Mohammed Yone 17:02 Hayabusa pinned Yone FWM Tag Team Title Tournament Semifinal Match

May '99 PPV - May 5, 1999

Bunka Gym - Yokohama, Japan

Takeshi Morishima defeated Yoshinori Sasaki 9:43
Armageddon defeated Flying Kid Ichihara and Super Leather 5:57 Armageddon I pinned Ichihara
Gedo defeated Jedo 10:12
Kaori Nakayama, Mayumi Ozaki, and Sugar Sato defeated Sonoko Kato, Toshie Uematsu, and Toshiyo Yamada 20:04 Nakayama pinned Uematsu
Minoru Tanaka defeated Ricky Fuji (c) 12:00 via submission FMW World Junior Heavyweight Title Match
Tetsuhiro Kuroda and Masato Tanaka defeated Dark Side Hayabusa and Jinsei Shinzaki 24:01 Kuroda pinned Hayabusa
Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defated Koji Nakagawa 14:42
Takashi Hijikita, Daisuke Ikead, Yuki Ishikawa, Katsumi Ueda, and Mohammed Yone defeated Mr. Gannosuke, Hido, Hideki Hosaka, Yoshihiro Kanemura, and Hisakatsu Oya 25:36 Yone defeated Hido (10:50), Kanemura defeated Hijikita (12:25), Kanemura defeated Ueda (13:50), Ishikawa defeated Hosaka (14:27), Ishikawa defeated Oya (16:16), Ikeda defeated Kanemura (20:31), Gannosuke defeated Yone (22:58), Ikeda defeated Gannosuke (25:36) Ten-man Tag Team Elimination Match
Kodo Fuyuki (c) defeated Tetsuhiro Kuroda 21:05 FMW Brass Knuckles World Heavyweight Title Match

June '99 PPV - June 15, 1999

Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan

Ricky Fuji defeated Hayato Nanjyo 8:02
Jado defeated Flying Kid Ichihara 1:47
Hideki Hosaka and Hisakatsu Oya defeated Yoshinori Sasaki and Naohiro Yamazaki 13:18 Hosaka pinned Yamazaki
Chikako Shiratori defeated Kaori Nakayama 7:08
Gedo and Koji Nakagawa (c) defeated Sabu and Super Leather 15:30 Gedo pinned Leather FMW Brass Knuckles World Tag Team Title Match
Hayabusa, Tetsuhiro Kuroda, and Masato Tanaka defeated Mr. Gannosuke, Hido, and Yukihiro Kanemura 21:05 Kuroda pinned Hido; As a result, Kodo Fukuki has to eat dog food Scramble Ladder Dog Food Match

July '99 PPV - July 31, 1999

Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan

Yoshinori Sasaki defeated Naohiro Yamazaki 9:53
Flying Kid Ichihara defeated Hido 3:07 via disqualification
Hisakatsu Oya defeated Hiroshi Osumi 3:46
Hayabusa, Tetsuhiro Kuroda, and Masato Tanaka defeated Armageddon and Super Leather 4:03 Hayabusa pinned Leather WEW Six-Man Tag Team Title Tournament 1st Round Match
Hayabusa, Tetsuhiro Kuroda, and Masato Tanaka defeated Mr. Gannosuke, Jado, and Yukihiro Kanemura 20:55 Hayabusa pinned Jado WEW Six-Man Tag Team Title Tournament Semifinal Match
Kodo Fuyuki, Gedo, and Koji Nakagawa defeated Hayabusa, Tetsuhiro Kuroda, and Masato Tanaka 10:20 Fuyuki pinned Hayabusa WEW Six-Man Title Tournament Final Match

August '99 PPV - August 23, 1999

Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan

Mr. Gannosuke and Jado defeated Flying Kid Ichihara and Naohiro Yamazaki 5:18 Jado pinned Yamazaki
Giant Steele defeated Yoshinori Sasaki 0:48
Kaori Nakayama defeated Emi Motokawa 9:41
Ricky Fuji and Masato Tanaka defeated Shoichi Arai and Kodo Fuyuki 7:15 Fuji pinned Arai
Tetsuhiro Kuroda and Hisakatsu Oya defeated Gedo and Koji Nakagawa (c) 18:52 Oya submitted Gedo WEW World Tag Team Title Match
Hayabusa defeated Yukihiro Kanemura (c) 18:28 FMW Brass Knuckles World Heavyweight Title Match

August '99 PPV - August 25, 1999

Nakajima Sports Center - Sapporo, Japan

Super Leather and Chris Youngblood defeated Ricky Fuji and Naohiko Yamazaki 8:54 Youngblood pinned Yamazaki
Giant Steele defeated Hido 3:48
Jado defeated Flying Kid Ichihara 6:26
Kaori Nakayama defeated Emi Motokawa 5:41
Kodo Fuyuki, Gedo, and Koji Nakagawa (c) defeated Tetsuhiro Kuroda, Hisakatsu Oya, and Yoshinori Sasaki 12:41 Gedo pinned Sasaki WEW Six-Man Tag Team Title Match
Masato Tanaka (c) defeated Yukohiro Kanemura 13:42 FMW Independent World Heavyweight Title Match
Hayabusa (c) defeated Mr. Gannosuke 19:26 FMW Brass Knuckles World Heavyweight Title Match

September '99 PPV - September 24, 1999

Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan

Genki Misae and Yoshiko Tamura defeated Kaori Nakayama and Emi Motokawa 12:08 Misae pinned Motokawa
Armageddon defeated Ricky Fuji and Naohiro Yamazaki 10:21 Armageddon II pinned Yamazaki
Hisakatsu Oya defeated Yoshinori Sasaki 9:37
Masato Tanaka defeated Kodo Fuyuki, Kintaro Kanemura, and Jado 6:19 Tanaka pinned Kanemura Handicap Match
H, Flying Kid Ichihara, Tetsuhiro Kuroda, and Yoshinori Sasaki defeated Gedo, Hayabusa, Chocoball Mukai, and Koji Nakagawa 18:38 H pinned Gedo

October '99 PPV - October 29, 1999

Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan

H and Hayabusa 9:32 fought to a no contest Anus Exploding Death Match
Yoshinori Sasaki defeated Naohiro Yamazaki 13:13
Miss Mongol defeated Kaori Nakayama and Emi Motokawa 4:17 Mongol pinned Motokawa Handicap Match
Hido defeated Tarec Pasca 1:57
Gedo defeated Flying Kid Ichihara, Chocoball Mukai, and Sena Wakana 7:40 Gedo pinned Wakana Handicap Match - Special Referee: Ricky Fuji
Kodo Fuyuki, Jado, Kintaro Kanemura, and Koji Nakagawa defeated Ricky Fuji, Tetsuhiro Kuroda, Hisakatsu Oya, and Masato Tanaka 17:58 Fuyuki pinned Tanaka Iron Confinement Cage Match

10th Anniversary Show - November 23, 1999

Yokohama Arena - Yokohama, Japan

Ricky Fuji, Flying Kid Ichihara, and Chocoball Mukai defeated Gedo, Jado, and Koji Nakagawa 14:54 Fuji pinned Gedo WEW Six-Man Tag Team Titles - Ladder Match
Kaori Nakayama and Emi Motokawa defeated Malia Hosaka, Jazz, and Miss Mongol 12:59 Nakayama pinned Hosaka Handicap Match
Willie Williams KO'd Hido 2nd Rd. - 2:34 Mixed Martial Arts Match
Terry and Dory Funk Jr. defeated Yoshinori Sasaki and Naohiko Yamazaki 15:13 Dory submitted Yamazaki
Kintaro Kanemura (c) defeated Balls Mahoney 12:34 WEW Hardcore Title Match
Tetsuhiro Kuroda and Hisakatsu Oya (c) defeated Tommy Dreamer and Raven 11:13 Oya pinned Dreamer WEW World Tag Team Title Match
Masato Tanaka defeated Kodo Fuyuki (c) 16:14 WEW World Heavyweight Title - Electrical Thunderbolt Cage Death Match, loser leaves FMW Match
H pinned Hayabusa II 18:21 Special Referee: Shawn Michaels

December '99 PPV - Decemeber 12, 1999

Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan

Willie Takayama defeated Naohiro Yamazaki 4:42
Kaori Nakayama and Emi Motokawa 6:24 fought to a no contest
Hisakastu Oya and Yoshinori Sasaki defeated American Dragon and Lance Cade 11:50 Oya pinned Cade
Ricky Fuji defeated Flying Kid Ichihara 7:09
Gedo, Jado, Kintaro Kanemura, and Koji Nakagawa defeated Balls Mahoney, Axl Rotten, Yoshihiro Tajiri, and Super Crazy 13:19 Kanemura pinned Rotten
Mr. Gannosuke and H defeated Tetsuhiro Kuroda and Masato Tanaka 24:32 H pinned Kuroda
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 2.5 License.