2004

TNA Victory Road - November 7, 2004

Orlando, Florida - Universal Studios

Hector Garza defeated Kazarian, Sonjay Dutt, Puma, L.A. Park, Jerelle Clark, Miyamoto, Nosawa, Mikey Batts, Michael Shane, Alex Shelley, Shark Boy, D-Ray 3000, Brian Kendrick, Chris Sabin, Amazing Red, Jason Cross, Psicosis, and Sonny Siaki 26:35 20-Man X-Division Gauntlet Match
Erik Watts, Pet Kenney, Ron Killings, and Johnny B. Badd defeated Kid Kash, Dallas, Andy Douglas, and Chase Stevens 4:45 Killings pinned Stevens
Mascarita Sagrada pinned Pirata Morgan 3:00
Three Live Kru (Konnan and BG James) defeated Team Canada (Bobby Roode and Eric Young) (c) 6:35 Konnan pinned Young NWA World Tag Team Title Match
Trinity pinned Miss Jacqueline Moore 1:50
Monty Brown defeated Abyss and Raven 8:25 Brown pinned Raven Three-Way Monster's Ball Match
Petey Williams (c) pinned A.J. Styles 9:49 TNA X-Division Title Match
America's Most Wanted (Chris Harris and James Storm) defeated Triple X (Elix Skipper and Christopher Daniels) 10:53 Daniels eliminated Storm (6:07), Harris eliminated Daniels (7:35), Harris eliminated Skipper (10:53) Last Man Standing Elimination Match
Jeff Jarrett (c) defeated Jeff Hardy 18:32 NWA World Heavyweight Title - Ladder Match

Gauntlet Match order of elimination

Number In Entrant Number Out Eliminated By
1 Kazarian 19 Garza
2 Sonjay Dutt 4 Shelly
3 Puma 1 Shane and Kazarian
4 L.A. Park 5 Kazarian
5 Jerrelle Clark 2 Shane and Kazarian
6 Miyamoto 3 Shane and Kazarian
7 Michael Shane 13 Kendrick
8 Hector Garza - Winner
9 Nosawa 6 Siaki
10 Mikey Batts 7 Garza
11 Alex Shelly 11 Cross
12 Matt Sydal 8 Alex Shelly
13 Sonny Siaki 12 Sabin and Kendrick
14 Jason Cross 14 Psicosis
15 Shark Boy 9 Siaki
16 Psicosis 15 Red
17 D-Ray 3000 10 Siaki
18 Amazing Red 16 Kazarian
19 Brian Kendrick 17 Sabin
20 Chris Sabin 18 Garza

Garza pinned Kazarian to win the gauntlet.

TNA Turning Point "Destiny Awaits" - December 5, 2004

Orlando, Florida - Universal Studios

The Naturals (Andy Douglas and Chase Stevens) defeated Jarelle Clark and Mikey Batts 4:21 Douglas pinned Batts Dark Match
Team Canada (Bobby Roode and Eric Young) defeated 3 Live Kru (BG James and Ron Killings) (c) 8:28 Roode pinned James NWA World Tag Team Title Match
Hector Garza, Sonny Siaki, and Sonjay Dutt defeated Kid Kash, Michael Shane, and Kazarian 10:55 Garza pinned Kazarian
Monty Brown defeated Abyss 12:17 Via slam into tacks Serengeti Survival Match
Johnny B. Badd and Pat Kenney defeated The NYC (Glen Gilberti and Johnny Swinger) 7:50 Badd pinned Gilberti Special Referee: Miss Jacqueline Moore
Diamond Dallas Page pinned Raven 11:55
Petey Williams (c) pinned Chris Sabin 18:11 TNA X-Division Title Match
Randy Savage, Jeff Hardy, and AJ Styles defeated The Kings of Wrestling (Jeff Jarrett, Kevin Nash, Scott Hall) 17:52 Savage pinned Jarrett
America's Most Wanted (Chris Harris and James Storm) defeated Triple X (Elix Skipper and Christopher Daniels) 21:02 Storm pinned Skipper Six Sides of Steel Match - Losers Must Disband
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 2.5 License.