America's Cup 2004
Team USA (NWA) vs. Team Mexico (AAA) - February 4, 2004
- Singles Matches
Juventud Guerrera | pinned | Chris Sabin |
Hector Garza | pinned | Sonjay Dutt |
Jerry Lynn | pinned | Mr. Aguila |
Abismo Negro | pinned | Elix Skipper |
- Tag Team Matches
Juventud Guerrera and Abismo Negro | defeated | Jerry Lynn and Sonjay Dutt | Negro pinned Dutt |
Chris Sabin and Elix Skipper | defeated | Hector Garza and Mr. Aguila | Sabin pinned Garza |
- Eight-man Elimination Match
Team Mexico (Hector Garza, Juventud Guerrera, Abismo Negro, and Mr. Aguila) | defeated | Team USA (Sonjay Dutt, Jerry Lynn, Chris Sabin, and Elix Skipper) |
Eliminations:
Garza pinned Dutt
Skipper submitted Negro
Sabin pinned Garza
Mr. Aguila pinned Skipper
Guerrera pinned Sabin
Lynn pinned Mr. Aguila
Guerrera pinned Lynn
Final Score: Team Mexico (AAA): 11, Team USA (NWA) 9
Team Mexico wins Cup
Team Mexico (AAA) vs. Team Canada - March 3, 2004
- Singles Matches
Teddy Hart | defeated | Mr. Aguila |
Juventud Guerrera | defeated | Petey Williams |
Johnny Devine | defeated | Abismo Negro |
Hector Garza | defeated | Jack Evans |
- Tag Team Matches
Juventud Guerrera and Abismo Negro | defeated | Teddy Hart and Jack Evans | Guerrera submitted Hart |
Petey Williams and Johnny Devine | defeated | Mr. Aguila and Hector Garza | Devine pinned Aguila |
- Eight-man Elimination Match
Team Mexico (Hector Garza, Juventud Guerrera, Abismo Negro, and Mr. Aguila) | defeated | Team Canada (Teddy Hart, Petey Williams, Johnny Devine, and Jack Evans) |
Eliminations:
Guerrera pinned Evans
Hart pinned Aguila
Guerrera pinned Williams
Hart pinned Negro
Garza pinned Hart
Garza pinned Devine
Final Score: Team Mexico (AAA) 10, Team Canada 8
Team Mexico retains Cup
Team Mexico (AAA) vs. Team Britain - April 7, 2004
- Singles Matches
Mr. Aguila | defeated | Xtreme Dean Allmark |
Heavy Metal | defeated | Robbie Dynamite |
Hector Garza | defeated | Frankie Sloan |
James Mason | defeated | Abismo Negro |
- Tag Team Matches
Robbie Dynamite and Frankie Sloan | defeated | Hector Garza and Mr. Aguila |
James Mason and Xtreme Dean Allmark | defeated | Heavy Metal and Abismo Negro |
- Eight-man Elimination Match
Team Mexico (Juventud Guerrera, Abismo Negro, Mr. Aguila, and Hector Garza) | defeated | Team Britain (James Mason, Robbie Dynamite, Frankie Sloan, and Xtreme Dean Allmark) |
Eliminations:
Dynamite pinned Metal
Negro pinned Allmark
Aguila pinned Sloan
Garza and Aguila pinned both Mason and Dynamite
Final Score: Team Mexico (AAA) 11, Team Britain 7
Team Mexico retains Cup.
page revision: 3, last edited: 23 Oct 2007 16:18