1993

Royal Rumble - January 24, 1993

Arco Arena - Sacremento, CA

Doink the Clown defeated Jim Powers 5:57 via submission Dark Match
The Steiner Brothers (Rick and Scott Steiner) defeated The Beverly Brothers (Beau and Blake Beverly) 10:34 Scott pinned Blake
Shawn Michaels (c) pinned Marty Jannetty 14:20 WWE Intercontinental Title Match
Bam Bam Bigelow pinned Big Boss Man 10:10
Bret Hart (c) defeated Razor Ramon 17:52 via submission WWE Championship Match
Yokozuna defeated 29 others 66:35 last eliminating Randy Savage Royal Rumble Match
Entrant Wrestler Eliminated Eliminated By
1 Ric Flair 4 Mr. Perfect
2 Bob Backlund 28 Yokozuna
3 Papa Shango 1 Ric Flair
4 Ted DiBiase 13 The Undertaker
5 Brian Knobbs 2 Ted DiBiase
6 Virgil 7 The Berzerker
7 Jerry Lawler 6 Mr. Perfect
8 Max Moon 3 Jerry Lawler
9 Genichiro Tenryu 10 The Undertaker
10 Mr. Perfect 8 Ted DiBiase, Jerry Lawler, and Koko B. Ware
11 Skinner 5 Mr. Perfect
12 Koko B. Ware 11 Ted DiBiase
13 Samu 9 The Undertaker
14 The Berzerker 14 The Undertaker
15 The Undertaker 15 Giant Gonzalez
16 Terry Taylor 12 Ted DiBiase
17 Damien Demento 17 Carlos Colon
18 Irwin R. Schyster 19 Earthquake
19 Tatanka 20 Yokozuna
20 Jerry Saggs 24 Owen Hart
21 Typhoon 16 Earthquake
22 Fatu 18 Bob Backlund
23 Earthquake 22 Yokozuna
24 Carlos Colon 21 Yokozuna
25 Tito Santana 23 Yokozuna
26 Rick Martel 27 Bob Backlund
27 Yokozuna Winner
28 Owen Hart 25 Yokozuna
29 Repo Man 26 Randy Savage
30 Randy Savage 29 Yokozuna

Wrestlemania IX "An Event of An Epic Proportions" - April 4, 1993

Caesar's Palace - Las Vegas, NV

Tito Santana pinned Papa Shango 8:00 Dark Match
Tatanka defeated Shawn Michaels 18:13 via count-out WWE Intercontinental Title Match
The Steiner Brothers (Rick and Scott Steiner) defeated The Headshrinkers (Fatu and Samu) 14:22 Scott pinned Samu
Doink the Clown pinned Crush 8:28
Razon Ramon pinned Bob Backlund 3:45
Money Inc. (Ted DiBiase and Irwin R. Schyster) (c) defeated The MegaManiacs (Brutus Beefcake and Hulk Hogan) 18:27 via DQ WWE World Tag Team Title Match
The Undertaker defeated Giant Gonzalez 7:33 via DQ
Yokozuna pinned Bret Hart (c) 8:55 WWE Championship Match
Hulk Hogan pinned Yokozuna (c) 0:21 WWE Championship Match

King of the Ring - June 13, 1993

Nutter Center - Dayton, OH

Papa Shango defeated Owen Hart USWA Unified Heavyweight Title - Dark Match
Bret Hart pinned Razor Ramon 10:25 King of the Ring Quarterfinals
Mr. Perfect defeated Mr. Hughes 6:02 via DQ King of the Ring Quarterfinals
Bam Bam Bigelow pinned Jim Duggan 4:59 King of the Ring Quarterfinals
Tatanka drew with Lex Luger 15:00 both men eliminated King of the Ring Quarterfinals
Bret Hart pinned Mr. Perfect 18:56 King of the Ring Semifinals
Yokozuna pinned Hulk Hogan (c) 13:08 WWE Championship Match
The Smoking Gunns (Bart and Billy Gunn) and The Steiner Brothers (Rick and Scott Steiner) defeated The Headshrinkers (Fatu and Samu) and Money Inc (Ted DiBiase and Irwin R. Schyster) 6:49 Billy pinned DiBiase
Shawn Michaels pinned Crush 11:14 WWE Intercontinental Title Match
Bret Hart pinned Bam Bam Bigelow 18:11 King of the Ring Finals

Summerslam "Fat Chance" - August 30, 1993

The Palace at Auburn Hills - Auburn Hills, MI

Owen Hart pinned Barry Horowitz 8:32 Dark Match
Razon Ramon pinned Ted DiBiase 7:32
The Steiner Brothers (Rick and Scott Steiner) (c) defeated The Heavenly Bodies (Jimmy Del Ray and Tom Pritchard) 9:28 Rick pinned Del Ray WWE World Tag Team Title Match
Shawn Michaels defeated Mr. Perfect 11:20 via count-out WWE Intercontinental Title Match
Irwin R. Schyster pinned The 1-2-3 Kid 5:44
Bret Hart defeated Doink the Clown 9:05 via submission
Ludvig Borga defeated Marty Jannetty 5:15 via submission
The Undertaker pinned Giant Gonzalez 8:04 Rest In Peace Match
The Smoking Gunns and Tatanka defeated The Headshrinkers (Faut and Samu) and Bam Bam Bigelow 11:15 Tatanka pinned Samu
Lex Luger defeated Yokozuna 17:58 via count-out WWE Championship Match

Survivor Series - November 24, 1993

Boston Gardens - Boston, MA

Billy Gunn pinned The Brooklyn Brawler 7:46 Dark Match
The 1-2-3 Kid, Marty Jannetty, Razor Ramon, and Randy Savage defeated Adam Bomb, Diesel, Rick Martel, and Irwin R. Schyster 26:58 Savage pinned Diesel (10:20), Schyster pinned Savage (16:47), Ramon pinned Schyster (20:32), Ramon was counted out (20:42), The Kid pinned Martel (25:49), Jannetty pinned Bomb (26:58) - Survivors: The 1-2-3 Kid and Marty Jannetty
Bret, Bruce, Keith, and Owen Hart defeated The Black Knight, The Blue Knight, The Red Knight, and Shawn Michaels 30:57 Owen pinned Black (10:49), Bret submitted Red (18:06), Owen submitted Blue (23:55), Michaels pinned Owen (27:26), Michaels was counted out (30:57) - Survivors: Bret, Bruce, and Keith Hart
The Heavenly Bodies (Jimmy Del Ray and Tom Pritchard) defeated The Rock-n-Roll Express (Robert Gibson and Ricky Morton) (c) 13:41 Pritchard pinned Morton SMW Tag Team Title Match
The Bushwackers (Butch and Luke), and Men on A Mission (Mabel and Mo) defeated Bam Bam Bigelow, Bastion Booger, and the Headshrinkers (Fatu and Samu) 10:58 Luke pinned Samu (3:02), Mabel pinned Booger (6:02), Mo pinned Fatu (8:33), The Bushwackers and Men on a Mission all pinned Bigelow (10:58) - Survivors: The Bushwackers and Men on a Mission
The All-Americans (Lex Luger, The Steiner Brothers (Rick and Scott Steiner), and The Undertaker defeated The Foreign Fanatics (Ludwig Borga, Crush, Jacques Rougeau, and Yokozuna) 27:59 Borga pinned Rick (5:05), Crush was counted out (11:38), Luger pinned Rougeau (14:04), Yokozuna pinned Scott (16:57), Yokozuna and The Undertaker were counted out (22:26), Luger pinned Borga (28:02) - Sole Survivor: Lex Luger
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 2.5 License.