1994

Royal Rumble - January 22, 1994

Providence Civic Center - Providence, RI

The Brooklyn Brawler pinned Jim Powers Dark Match
Tatanka pinned Bam Bam Bigelow 8:12
The Quebecers (Jacques and Pierre) (c) defeated Bret and Owen Hart 16:48 via referee stoppage WWE World Tag Team Title Match
Razon Ramon (c) pinned Irwin R. Schyster 11:30 WWE Intercontinental Title Match
Yokozuna (c) defeated The Undertaker 14:20 WWE Championship - Casket Match
Bret Hart and Lex Luger defeated 28 others 55:08 Royal Rumble Match
Entrant Wrestler Eliminated Eliminated By
1 Scott Steiner 4 Diesel
2 Samu 1 Scott Steiner
3 Rick Steiner 2 Owen Hart
4 Kwang 6 Diesel
5 Owen Hart 5 Diesel
6 Bart Gunn 3 Diesel
7 Diesel 13 Bam Bam Bigelow, Crush, Mabel, and Sparky Plugg
8 Bob Backlund 7 Diesel
9 Billy Gunn 8 Diesel
10 Virgil 9 Diesel
11 Randy Savage 11 Crush
12 Jeff Jarrett 10 Randy Savage
13 Crush 16 Bret Hart, Lex Luger, and Sparky Plugg
14 Doink the Clown 12 Bam Bam Bigelow
15 Bam Bam Bigelow 23 Lex Luger
16 Mabel 14 Bam Bam Bigelow, Crush, Kabuki, Shawn Michaels, Sparky Plugg, Tatanka, and Greg Valentine
17 Sparky Plugg 17 Bret Hart and Shawn Michaels
18 Shawn Michaels 27 Lex Luger
19 Mo 21 Fatu
20 Greg Valentine 18 Rick Martel
21 Tatanka 22 Bam Bam Bigelow
22 The Great Kabuki 15 Lex Luger
23 Lex Luger Co-Winner
24 Genichiro Tenryu 25 Bret Hart and Lex Luger
25 Bastion Booger - unable to enter
26 Rick Martel 19 Tatanka
27 Bret Hart Co-Winner
28 Fatu 26 Bret Hart
29 Marty Jannetty 24 Shawn Michaels
30 Adam Bomb 20 Lex Luger

Wrestlemania X "Ten Years in the Making" - March 20, 1994

Madison Square Garden - New York, NY

The Heavenly Bodies (Jimmy Del Ray and Tom Pritchard defeated The Bushwackers (Butch and Luke) Del Rey pinned Butch Dark Match
Owen Hart pinned Bret Hart 20:21
Bam Bam Bigelow and Luna Vachon defeated Doink the Clown and Dink 6:09 Bigelow pinned Dink
Randy Savage defeated Crush 9:49 Crush was unable to return to the ring in 60 seconds after being pinned Falls Count Anywhere Match
Alundra Blaze (c) pinned Lelani Kai 3:20 WWE World Women's Title
Men on a Mission (Mabel and Mo) defeated The Quebecers (Jacques and Pierre) (c) 7:41 via count-out WWE World Tag Team Title Match
Yokozuna (c) defeated Lex Luger 14:40 via DQ - Special Referee: Mr. Perfect WWE Championship Match
Earthquake pinned Adam Bomb 0:32
Razon Ramon (c) defeated Shawn Michaels 18:47 WWE Intercontinental Title - Ladder Match
Bret Hart pinned Yokozuna (c) 10:38 Special Referee: Roddy Piper WWE Championship Match

King of the Ring "The Perfect Father's Day Card" - June 16, 1994

Baltimore Arena - Baltimore, MD

Sparky Plugg pinned Kwang Dark Match
Razor Ramon pinned Bam Bam Bigelow 8:24 King of the Ring Quarterfinals
Irwin R. Schyster pinned Mabel 5:34 King of the Ring Quarterfinals
Owen Hart pinned Tatanka 8:18 King of the Ring Quarterfinals
The 1-2-3 Kid pinned Jeff Jarrett 4:39 King of the Ring Quarterfinals
Diesel defeated Bret Hart (c) 22:51 via DQ WWE Championship Match
Razon Ramon pinned Irwin R. Schyster 5:13 King of the Ring Semifinals
Owen Hart defeated The 1-2-3 Kid 3:37 via submission King of the Ring Semifinals
The Headshrinkers (Fatu and Samu) (c) defeated Crush and Yokozuna 9:16 Fatu pinned Crush WWE World Tag Team Title Match
Owen Hart pinned Razor Ramon 6:35 King of the Ring Finals
Roddy Piper pinned Jerry Lawler 12:30

Summerslam "So Hot It's Scary" - August 29, 1994

United Center - Chicago, IL

Adam Bomb pinned Kwang Dark Match
Bam Bam Bigelow and Irwin R. Schyster defeated The Headshrinkers (Fatu and Samu) 6:45 via DQ
Alundra Blaze (c) pinned Bull Nakano 8:10 WWE World Women's Title Match
Razon Ramon pinned Diesel (c) 13:55 WWE Intercontinental Title Match
Tatanka pinned Lex Luger 6:00
Jeff Jarrett pinned Mabel 5:45
Bret Hart (c) defeated Owen Hart 32:17 Bret escaped the cage WWE Championship - Steel Cage Match
The Undertaker pinned The Fake Undertaker 8:57

Survivor Series "It's Time To Meet Your Maker" - November 23, 1994

Freeman Coliseum - San Antonio, TX

The Bad Guys (The Headshrinkers (Fatu and Sionne), The 1-2-3 Kid, Razor Ramon, and Davey Boy Smith) defeated The Teamsters (Diesel, Owen Hart, Jeff Jarrett, Jim Niedhart, and Shwan Michaels) 21:45 Diesel pinned Fatu (13:31), Diesel pinned The 1-2-3 Kid (14:13), Diesel pinned Sionne (14:44), Smith was counted out (15:58), The Teamsters were all counted out (21:45) - Sole Survivor: Razor Ramon
The Royal Family (Jerry Lawler, Cheezy, Queasy, and Sleazy) defeated Clowns R' Us (Doink the Clown, Dink, Pink, and Wink) 16:05 Lawler pinned Doink (10:36), Queasy pinned Wink (13:10), Queasy pinned Pink (14:28), Sneezy pinned Dink (16:05) - Survivors: The Royal Family
Bob Backlund defeated Bret Hart (c) 35:11 via submission WWE Championship - Submission Match
The Million Dollar Team (Bam Bam Bigelow, King Kong Bundy, The Heavenly Bodies (Jimmy Del Rey and Tom Pritchard), and Tatanka) defeated Guts and Glory (Adam Bomb, Lex Luger, Mabel, and the Smoking Gunns (Bart and Billy Gunn) 23:21 Mabel pinned Pritchard (3:58), Mabel was counted out (7:15), Bigelow pinned Bomb (8:09), Luger pinned Del Rey (9:56), Tatanka pinned Bart (13:27), Bundy pinned Billy (16:14), Luger pinned Tatanka (23:14), Bundy pinned Luger (23:21) - Survivors: Bam Bam Bigelow and King Kong Bundy
The Underaker defeated Yokozuna 15:24 Special Enforcer: Chuck Norris Casket Match
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 2.5 License.